Otay Valley Regional Park

Weather


username
password
New user? Forgot pass?

Ben's Images
Disclaimer of Liability


Animal Species

Common Name: Great Blue Heron
Scientific Name: Ardea herodias
Photographed by: Frank Ohrmund
Common Name: Red Tail Hawk
Scientific Name: Buteo jamaicensis
Photographed by: Frank Ohrmund
Common Name: Coyote
Scientific Name: Canis latrans
Photographed by: Frank Ohrmund


Plant Species

Common Name: Coast prickly pear
Scientific Name: Opunita sp.
Photographed by: Frank Ohrmund


Scenic Photos

Image Title: Long used cattle corrals
Photographed by: Frank Ohrmund